Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > Modular > Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U
Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U


Multi functional fibre panel with easy installation & maintenance access


  • Up to 24 (JEP005F, 48) fibres in 1U
  • Clear Write-on labelling area.
  • Ideal 45° open angle work area with pre-formed tie-downs.
  • On both sides with knock-out cable openings.
  • Accepts loose tube, distribution and pre terminated cables.
  • Various adapters available.
  • Fits standard 19”.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Type A
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, ST Multimode  
Adapter Type A, ST Multimode
  FOE401   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, ST Single-mode  
Adapter Type A, ST Single-mode
  FOE402   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, FC Multimode  
Adapter Type A, FC Multimode
  FOE403   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, FC Single-mode  
Adapter Type A, FC Single-mode
  FOE404   Sign in to view prices  
 
Patch Panel
  Modular FO Patch Panel 1U  
Modular FO Patch Panel 1U
  JPE004F   Sign in to view prices  
Type B
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE501   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE502   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE503   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE505   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE506   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE507   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, E-2000 Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, E-2000 Multimode (Beige)
  FOE511   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE512   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE513   Sign in to view prices  
 
Patch Panel
  Modular FO Patch Panel 1U  
Modular FO Patch Panel 1U
  JPE005F   Sign in to view prices  
Type C
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE601   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE602   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE603   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, LC Quad Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, LC Quad Multimode (Beige)
  FOE604   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, LC Quad Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type C, LC Quad Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE605   Sign in to view prices  
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, Hybrid Duplex ST-SC Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, Hybrid Duplex ST-SC Multimode (Beige)
  FOE610   Sign in to view prices  
 
Patch Panel
  Modular FO Patch Panel 1U  
Modular FO Patch Panel 1U
  JPE006F   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
Cable Mgmt
  Cable Management Kit (for Multimode Cable)
Cable Management Kit (for Multimode Cable)
  JPE000-1   Sign in to view prices  
Splice Box
  Splicing Cassettes for 12 Splices
Splicing Cassettes for 12 Splices
  JPE000-12   Sign in to view prices  
  Splicing Cassettes for 24 Splices
Splicing Cassettes for 24 Splices
  JPE000-24   Sign in to view prices  
  Splice Protectors, 6.1-cm
Splice Protectors, 6.1-cm
  JPE000-5   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message