Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
LGB5028A: Full SNMP management, (20) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB5052A: Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
 

Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks


Versatile high-speed switching with 10-GbE uplinks.


  • Provides (44) or (24) 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP ports, (4) dual-media UTP/SFP ports, and (4) SFP+ ports that support speeds up to 10 Gbps.
  • Full SNMP management plus Web-based management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports IEEE 802.1x port-based network access control.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Full SNMP management
 
(20) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks  
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5028A  
kr 5 649,00
   
 
(44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks  
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A  
kr 9 209,00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
kr 515,00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
kr 515,00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
kr 777,00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
kr 578,00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
kr 630,00
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 60-km - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 60-km
  LFP404  
kr 672,00
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
kr 515,00
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
kr 630,00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1550-nm SM LC, 80-km
  LFP418  
kr 2 079,00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP421  
kr 1 544,00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LSP422  
kr 3 262,00
   

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks Datasheet
Manuals
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks Manual
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message