Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > Compact 100 WDM Converter
Compact 100 WDM Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Compact 100 WDM Converter


Single-Strand fiber Media Converters - Double your fiber capacity with your existing fiber cabling


  • Convert 100-Mbps copper wiring to 100BASE-FX single-mode using a single fiber strand that carries 1310- and 1550-nm wavelengths.
  • Ideal for ISPs and other enterprise networks who want to add new customers without having to pull additional fiber.
  • Also great for use wherever fiber is in short supply or is simply too expensive or impractical to install.
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX standards.
  • Available as matched sets or as replacement components.
  • No crossover cable needed on UTP side! Converters feature auto-MDI/MDIX detection that figures out wiring type and adjusts to it automatically.
  • These standalone units are compact enough to fit on your desktop.
  • Fault-isolation circuitry alerts you in the event of failed connections and broken fibers.
  • Models available that provide distances up to 20, 40, or even 60 kilometers!
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
 
 
Compact 100 WDM Converter
 
Compact 100 WDM Converter
  LHC5129A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
Compact 100 WDM Converter
 
Compact 100 WDM Converter
  LHC5130A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
Compact 100 WDM Converter
 
Compact 100 WDM Converter
  LHC5132A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
Compact 100 WDM Converter
 
Compact 100 WDM Converter
  LHC5133A-R3   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Compact 100 WDM Converter Datasheet
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message