Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Unmanaged Chassis > FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack
LMC200: Chassis, Single 115-230VAC
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC250AE: 100-Mbps Fibre-to-Fibre Mode Converters, 28km
LMC213AE-MMST-R2: 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, 2km
LMC205: Chassis, Rackmountable
LMC100AE-SC-R3: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, 2km
 

FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack - the converter solution that grows with your network


  • More interface choices than any other system.
  • Single and dual AC or DC power supplies.
  • 14 slot chassis, 5 unit rack or wallmount option.
  • Hot-swappable to cut your network's downtime.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Chassis
 
Single 115-230VAC
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis  
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200   Sign in to view prices  
 
Dual 115-230VAC
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis  
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200-2PS   Sign in to view prices  
 
Rackmountable
  FlexPoint 5-Slot  
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205   Sign in to view prices  
10BASE-T to BNC Media Converter
 
185m
  FlexPoint Media Converter  
FlexPoint Media Converter
  LMC210AE   Sign in to view prices  
10BASE-FL to BNC Media Converters
 
2km
  FlexPoint Media Converter: MM, 850-nm, ST  
FlexPoint Media Converter: MM, 850-nm, ST
  LMC211AE-MM   Sign in to view prices  
 
2km
  FlexPoint Media Converter: SM, 1300-nm, ST  
FlexPoint Media Converter: SM, 1300-nm, ST
  LMC211AE-SM   Sign in to view prices  
10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converters
 
2km
  FlexPoint Media Converter: MM, 850-nm, ST  
FlexPoint Media Converter: MM, 850-nm, ST
  LMC212AE-MM-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
15km
  FlexPoint Media Converter: SM, 1300-nm, ST  
FlexPoint Media Converter: SM, 1300-nm, ST
  LMC212AE-SM-R3   Sign in to view prices  
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters
 
2km
  FlexPoint Media Converter: MM 1300-nm, ST  
FlexPoint Media Converter: MM 1300-nm, ST
  LMC100AE-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
2km
  FlexPoint Media Converter, MM 1300-nm, SC  
FlexPoint Media Converter, MM 1300-nm, SC
  LMC100AE-SC-R3   Sign in to view prices  
100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters
 
2km
  FlexPoint Media Converter: MM, 1300-nm, 2km Full-Duplex, 412m Half-Duplex, ST  
FlexPoint Media Converter: MM, 1300-nm, 2km Full-Duplex, 412m Half-Duplex, ST
  LMC213AE-MMST-R2   Sign in to view prices  
100-Mbps Fibre-to-Fibre Mode Converters
 
28km
  Fibre-to-Fibre Mode Converter - 1300-nm Multimode to 1300-nm Single-Mode, 5 km-28 km, SC to SC  
Fibre-to-Fibre Mode Converter - 1300-nm Multimode to 1300-nm Single-Mode, 5 km-28 km, SC to SC
  LMC250AE   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
  PSFP200   Sign in to view prices  
  International Spare Power Supply for All FlexPoint Models (9 V, 1.0 A)
International Spare Power Supply for All FlexPoint Models (9 V, 1.0 A)
  LMC203A   Sign in to view prices  
  18-to-72 VDC, Standalone DC Power Converter
18-to-72 VDC, Standalone DC Power Converter
  LMC204A   Sign in to view prices  
Rack/Mount Kit
  DC Power Converter Wallmounting Kit
DC Power Converter Wallmounting Kit
  LMC206A-WALL-DC   Sign in to view prices  
  FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
  LMC206-WALL   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403   Sign in to view prices  

Complete your FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack solution with:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack Datasheet
Manuals
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack Manual
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message