Newsletter
Store home > KVM > Extenders > DisplayPort Extenders > KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCDPF-100: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
KVXLCDPF-100: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-100: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-100: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-100: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-200: Extender Kit, (2) DisplayPort 1.2, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-200: Extender Kit, (2) DisplayPort 1.2, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-200: Extender Kit, (2) DisplayPort 1.2, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-200-SFPBN1: Extender Kit including 4 SFPs, Dual Head-DisplayPort, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, 550m, MM 850nm
 

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video


Extend KVM signals up to 30 km over Single-Mode fiber via SFP.


  • DisplayPort video resolution up to UHD 4K @ 30Hz
  • Remote access up to 30 km.
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker / mic connection.
  • Local Video port supports additional external monitor at server / remote PC side.
  • Supports RS232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Rackmount kit available in 1U (19” standard).
  • Ready to use right out of the box (Transmitter, Receiver and all cables included), SFP needs to be ordered separately.
  • Supports EDID pass-through.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Extender Kit
(1) DisplayPort 4K/30
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
range dep. on SFP
 
Mode dep. on SFP
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100  
kr 10 030,00
   
(2) DisplayPort 1.2
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
range dep. on SFP
 
Mode dep. on SFP
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-200  
kr 18 696,00
   
Extender Kit including 2 SFPs
(1) DisplayPort 4K/30
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
550m
 
MM 850nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100-SFPBUN1  
kr 10 030,00
   
2km
 
MM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100-SFPBUN2  
kr 10 030,00
   
20km
 
SM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100-SFPBUN3  
kr 10 030,00
   
Extender Kit including 4 SFPs
Dual Head-DisplayPort
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
550m
 
MM 850nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-200-SFPBN1  
kr 18 696,00
   
2km
 
MM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-200-SFPBN2  
kr 17 805,00
   
20km
 
SM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-200-SFPBN3  
kr 18 696,00
   
Extender Kits under promotion include two free SFPs.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  KVX Series Spare KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers - Deskmount Kit
KVX Series Spare KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers
  KVXLC-DMK  
kr 132,00
   
  KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit - Mounting Kit
KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  KVXLC-DRM  
kr 583,00
   
Power Supply
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply - Only available while stock lasts
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply - Only available while stock lasts
  KVXLC-PS  
kr 178,00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
kr 314,00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
kr 356,00
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
kr 1 012,00
   
  19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
  KVXLC-RMK  
kr 1 232,00
   

Complete your KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video solution with:

Use your KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video with these solutions:

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals