Newsletter
Butikk startside > KVM Svitsjer og Forlengere > Enterprise KVM Svitsjer > Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
Produkt kan variere for aktuelt produkt
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
 

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port


Create a free configurable KVM over IP Switching Matrix and Extension system connecting your Emerald transmitters and receivers via IP


  • Use with any type of Emerald transmitters and receivers to create a powerful KVM over IP Switching Matrix.
  • 260Gbps full duplex non-blocking switching architecture.
  • Includes (48) 10/100/1000-Mbps twisted-pair ports.
  • Also includes (4) SFP+ 10-GbE uplink ports for maximum flexibility and investment protection.
  • Redundant hot-swappable power supplies and fans.
  • Supports jumbo frames for high-end performance in virtualized environments and IP storage/server communication.
  • Garanti: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Produkt       Kode   Enhetspris   Stock   Antall  
KVM over IP
1G
 
(48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
  Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port  
Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port
  EMS1G48  
På forespørsel
     
Please contact our Sales department.

Tilbehør

  Produkt     Kode   Enhetspris   Stock   Antall  
 
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
kr 1 122,00
  40    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
kr 290,00
  40    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
kr 997,00
  30    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
kr 1 144,00
  19    
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
kr 1 397,00
  99+    
  Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
  DTX1000-RMK1  
kr 340,00
     
  Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
  DTX1000-RMK2  
kr 623,00
  99+    
Option/Software/Firmware
  Replacement Fan for the EMS1G48 Emerald Switch
Replacement Fan for the EMS1G48 Emerald Switch
  EMS1G48FAN  
På forespørsel
     
  Emerald® Replacement Power Supply for the EMS1G48 Emerald Switch
Emerald® Replacement Power Supply for the EMS1G48 Emerald Switch
  EMS1G48PS  
kr 5 752,00
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
kr 583,00
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
kr 874,00
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
kr 645,00
  4    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC
SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC
  LSP421  
kr 1 749,00
  9    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode
SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode
  LSP422  
kr 3 629,00
  18    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
kr 2 244,00
  27    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
På forespørsel
  52    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R  
På forespørsel
  99+    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
På forespørsel
  99+    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T  
På forespørsel
  99+    
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
På forespørsel
  99+    
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T  
På forespørsel
     
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
På forespørsel
  3    

Fullfør din Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port løsning med:

Du bruker Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port av disse løsningene:

Tilleggsprodukter

Alternative produkter


 
Live chat
Handlinger
Datablad
Brochure Boxilla KVM/AV Manager
Emerald_Brochure_BR00155_v5_2004
Manualer
Tips en venn
E-postadresse
error
Din e-postadresse
error
Melding