Newsletter
Butikk startside > KVM Svitsjer og Forlengere > Enterprise KVM Svitsjer > Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port
Produkt kan variere for aktuelt produkt
EMS100G32-R2: KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
EMS100G32-R2: KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
 

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port


Create a free configurable KVM over IP Switching Matrix and Extension system connecting your Emerald transmitters and receivers via IP


  • Use with any type of Emerald transmitters and receivers to create a powerful KVM over IP Switching Matrix.
  • Up to 6.4Tbps of switching I/O bandwidth (full duplex) available and non-blocking switching fabric delivering line-rate performance under full load with sub usec latency.
  • 1RU high-density switch with (32) 100Gbps (QSFP28) and two SFP+ 1/10G cages.
  • Scalable L2 and L3 Ethernet switching with QOS and a full complement of standards-based IPV4 and IPV6 features, including OSPF and BGP routing support.
  • L2 multipath support via virtual link trunking (VLT) and multiple VLT multi-chassis link aggregation technology.
  • L2 multipath support via virtual link trunking (VLT) and multiple VLT multi-chassis link aggregation technology.
  • Open automation framework adding automated configuration and provisioning capabilities to simplify management of network environments.
  • Jumbo frame support for large data transfers.
  • Jumbo frame support for large data transfers.
  • 128 link aggregation groups with up to (8) members per group, using enhanced hashing.
  • Power-efficient operation up to 45°C, helping to reduce cooling costs in temperature-constrained deployments.
  • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans.
  • I/O panel to power supply airflow or power supply to I/O panel airflow.
  • Tool-less mounting kits reduce time and resources for switch rack installation.
   
Share |
  Produkt       Kode   Enhetspris   Stock   Antall  
KVM over IP
100G
 
(32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
  100G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch  
100G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS100G32-R2  
På forespørsel
     
Please contact our Sales department.

Tilbehør

  Produkt     Kode   Enhetspris   Stock   Antall  
 
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO - 70m, MPO, OM3
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO
  QSFP441-R2  
kr 7 423,00
     
Option/Software/Firmware
  Replacement Fan for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
Replacement Fan for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
  EMS100G32FAN  
På forespørsel
     
  Replacement Fans and Power Supplies for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
Replacement Fans and Power Supplies for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
  EMS100G32BUN  
På forespørsel
     
  Replacement Fans and Power Supplies for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
Replacement Fans and Power Supplies for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
  EMS100G32BUN-R2  
På forespørsel
     
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode - 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
  QSFP442  
kr 48 445,00
     
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
kr 758,00
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
kr 1 210,00
  36    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
kr 1 892,00
  62    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
kr 3 915,00
  15    
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 3m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC3M-BB  
kr 6 060,00
  38    
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC10M-BB  
kr 6 511,00
  25    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
kr 249,00
     
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
kr 1 232,00
  39    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
kr 1 076,00
  21    
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
På forespørsel
  0    
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
På forespørsel
  0    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
På forespørsel
  99+    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
På forespørsel
  99+    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R  
På forespørsel
  99+    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T  
På forespørsel
  0    
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T  
På forespørsel
  0    
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
På forespørsel
  11    
  Freedom II KM Switch with Glide & Switch Mouse Switching - 4 ports
Freedom II KM Switch with Glide & Switch Mouse Switching
  KV0004A-R2  
kr 7 808,00
  99+    

Fullfør din Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port løsning med:

Du bruker Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port av disse løsningene:

Alternative produkter


 
Handlinger
Datablad
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port Dataark
Brochure Boxilla KVM/AV Manager
Data Sheet Emerald Extender Series
Emerald_Brochure_BR00155_v5_2004
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Manualer
User Manual Emerald Switches