Newsletter
Butikk startside > KVM Svitsjer og Forlengere > KVM Forlengere > DisplayPort Extenders > KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video
Produkt kan variere for aktuelt produkt
KVXHP-100: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXHP-100: Extender Kit, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
 

KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video


Single-Head KVM Extender with 4K60 DisplayPort 1.2 and USB 2.0 (HID) over copper or fiber


  • Coming soon!
  • Single-Head video at 4096x2160 @ 60Hz using 8 bits per color, 4:4:4 chroma sampling
  • Point to point extension up 100m over CATx or 4km over fiber cable
  • CATx or Fiber flexibility
  • True USB emulation supports the most advanced keyboards and mice
  • Intelligent EDID management reduces monitor compatibility issues
  • Digital / Analog audio
  • Includes local monitor ports at the Transmitter side (duplicate image)
  • 4 x Tri-color connection status LEDs
  • Dual or Quad-Head models also available
   
Share |
  Produkt       Kode   Enhetspris   Stock   Antall  
Extender Kit
(1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60)
 
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
  KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXHP-100  
kr 21 643,00
  0    
NOTE: For Fiber connectivity, please order the SFPs separately. The usage of other SFPs is not recommended.

Tilbehør

  Produkt     Kode   Enhetspris   Stock   Antall  
 
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
kr 1 144,00
  39    
  10G SFP - 10-Gbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, LC
10G SFP - 10-Gbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, LC
  ACUSFP-SM-10G  
kr 1 745,00
  0    
  KVXHP Series Extender Rackmount Tray
KVXHP Series Extender Rackmount Tray
  KVXHP-RMK  
kr 1 089,00
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
kr 702,00
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
kr 1 122,00
  69    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
kr 1 749,00
  64    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
kr 3 629,00
  11    
Power Supply
  Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240 VAC/1.5A; 12 VDC/5 A
Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240 VAC/1.5A; 12 VDC/5 A
  PS655  
kr 990,00
  8    

Fullfør din KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video løsning med:

Du bruker KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Single-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video av disse løsningene:

Tilleggsprodukter

Alternative produkter

Kunder har også kjøpt


 
Handlinger
Datablad
Manualer